Chair of governors

Chair of governors
Name Appointed by From To
John Anglin Appointed by GB/board 24/09/2019 23/09/2023

Governors

Governors
Name Appointed by From To
Alison Burden Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal 01/09/2019 Not recorded
Asia Uddin Appointed by GB/board 24/09/2019 23/09/2023
Bryony Thomson Appointed by GB/board 24/09/2019 23/09/2023
Carla Craig Elected by parents 01/09/2019 31/08/2023
Fay Cunningham Appointed by GB/board 24/09/2019 23/09/2023
Ian Davies Appointed by GB/board 24/09/2019 23/09/2023
Lisa Michelle Johnson Elected by school staff 01/09/2019 31/08/2023
Marnie Jago Appointed by GB/board 24/09/2019 23/09/2023
Susan Traynor Appointed by LA 01/09/2019 31/08/2023
Victoria Anne Brown Elected by parents 01/09/2019 31/08/2023